?

Log in

Changing the world
one mind at a time
YAY! 
11th-Oct-2002 02:57 pm
me
Happy National Coming Out Day and Shalom Shabbat!

I'm gay, and I'm halfway there to being Jewish!!!

This announcement is brought to you by me. Because I have no one left to tell really.
Comments 
11th-Oct-2002 12:49 pm (UTC)
Shabbat Shalom & Happy Coming out day! Of course, no one should have to worry about coming out to begin with in my opinion.

YS
12th-Oct-2002 03:42 am (UTC) - Re:
Well, there is that, but for the really scared teen-agers in redneck towns, every bit helps.
11th-Oct-2002 01:22 pm (UTC)
Half way huh? That's sort of like a bagle without the cream cheese!lol
11th-Oct-2002 01:23 pm (UTC)
A Bagel too!
12th-Oct-2002 03:42 am (UTC) - Re:
*chuckles* Shouldn't that be Lox?
12th-Oct-2002 05:58 am (UTC) - Re:
Only if your Orthodox!lol
11th-Oct-2002 05:56 pm (UTC)
Are you gay???????????????

I am shocked!
12th-Oct-2002 12:41 am (UTC) - Re:
LOL

I realize that everyone already knew this, but hey, it never hurts to advertise;)
12th-Oct-2002 06:01 am (UTC)
A little advertisment may be fine, but please stop writing your E-Mail addy on those damm walls!!lol
27th-Oct-2002 04:10 pm (UTC)
Meh. Holidays don't really count with out a day off *evil fanged smirk*
27th-Oct-2002 10:20 pm (UTC) - Re:
*ROFL* Well, hey, andy day I can go in to work and just have a field day is ok by me;)
This page was loaded Jul 24th 2017, 2:38 pm GMT.