?

Log in

Changing the world
one mind at a time
Up all Night 
4th-Dec-2001 05:48 am
me
Can't seem to sleep normal hours these days. Plus, my new 48yo bf seems to only be up this freakin' early...

Damn, I wish I could find a decent man.

On the bright side, things are going well at work, and I saw a few good movies recently.
Comments 
4th-Dec-2001 04:13 am (UTC)
bro, if hes ur bf he has to be a decent man lol
4th-Dec-2001 04:56 am (UTC) - Re:
Well, it depends...let me clarify...hey's my on-line bf...we have yet to meet officially.
4th-Dec-2001 05:44 am (UTC)
oh my
4th-Dec-2001 06:53 pm (UTC) - Re:
Well, on-line bf's don't seem to have the obnoxious tendancy to f*** around on you.
4th-Dec-2001 06:57 pm (UTC)
really now. but they can break your hear just as much.
4th-Dec-2001 07:14 pm (UTC) - Re:
Well, yeah, but intimacy on-line is a differnt ballgame then Intamcy in real life.
4th-Dec-2001 07:45 pm (UTC)
ys leaves you a greater chance of having blue balls.
5th-Dec-2001 01:59 am (UTC) - Re:
*lol* that's why they created net-sex, silly boi:)
5th-Dec-2001 03:51 am (UTC)
fishing nets?
5th-Dec-2001 05:05 am (UTC) - Re:
Well, occasionally, if you like looking Like Dr Frank N. Furter
5th-Dec-2001 08:40 am (UTC)
not Charlie the Tuna?
5th-Dec-2001 09:14 pm (UTC) - Re:
Nah, charile always looked more like Hugh Hefner.
6th-Dec-2001 04:05 am (UTC)
WHAT???
6th-Dec-2001 04:53 am (UTC) - Re:
It's true, and he liked good tuna to boot...
This page was loaded Jul 23rd 2017, 6:54 pm GMT.