?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Changing the world
one mind at a time
think I did this one a while back 
29th-Jul-2005 08:41 pm
me
but since taocub decided to do it, I couldn't resist.

If you woke up and I was in bed with you, what would be your first thought?

(Ask this in your LJ and see what comments you may get)
Comments 
30th-Jul-2005 12:58 am (UTC)
Where's the remote? I want to watch the video we made last night! hahahha
30th-Jul-2005 12:59 am (UTC)
As long as I get a copy....
30th-Jul-2005 05:07 am (UTC)
Ok that wasnt my first thought - was just being a smrat-ass. My actual first thought was "let me kiss his forhead lightly so he doesnt wake up and start the coffee" (fo shizzle...)
30th-Jul-2005 05:20 am (UTC)
Mmm, breakfast in bed.
30th-Jul-2005 05:49 pm (UTC)
...sausages... oh and would you like a little cream with your coffee?
30th-Jul-2005 10:11 pm (UTC)
Mmmm, sausages. And cafe con leche.

30th-Jul-2005 01:52 am (UTC)
WTF?!? Where's Doug? And did you sleepwalk in here from sleeping on our couch during a visit?
30th-Jul-2005 01:53 am (UTC)
LOL I probably just snuck in for double cuddles.
(Deleted comment)
30th-Jul-2005 05:03 am (UTC)
If I knew so many people wouldn't be upset to find me in bed with them...
30th-Jul-2005 05:25 am (UTC)
"How can he be comfortable sleeping like that?"
30th-Jul-2005 05:28 am (UTC)
Trust me on this, I can sleep anywhere.
1st-Aug-2005 01:25 am (UTC)
Obligatory Smartass Hetero/Metro response:
"Oh shit - exactly *what* and *how much* did I drink last night? And how did his snoring not wake me up?" ;)
1st-Aug-2005 01:26 am (UTC)
Bitch, you snore louder than I do. when you lived on the couch at Neil, you woke me up a few times, which is hard since I've slept through percussion semenars...
1st-Aug-2005 01:04 pm (UTC)
Holy shit! WHAT were we drinking?
2nd-Aug-2005 01:38 am (UTC)
Pitu and Tequila.
2nd-Aug-2005 12:43 pm (UTC)
LOL Well, yeah, that'd do it.
This page was loaded Nov 23rd 2017, 5:06 am GMT.