?

Log in

Changing the world
one mind at a time
BAAAAAAA!!!!! (from avaghdu 
21st-Sep-2007 02:57 pm
me
You're on my friends list & 'd like to know 27 things about you. [27!]

Simply post a comment to this post with the answers. you'll be surprised how much you didn't know about your friends after this! thanks in advance!

1. Do you have a tattoo?
2. How old are you?
3. Are you single or taken?
4. Eat with your hands or utensils?
5. Do you dream at night?
6. Ever seen a corpse?
7. George Strait or Jay Z?
8. How did we meet?
9. What's your philosophy on life and death?
10. If you could do anything with me, and have no one know, what would it be?
11. Do you trust the police?
12. Do you like Country music?
13. What is your fondest memory of me?
14. If you could change anything about yourself what would it be?
15. Would you cheat?
16. What do you wear to sleep?
17. Have you ever peed in a pool?
18. Would you hide evidence for me if I asked you to?
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?
20. Which do you prefer - short or long hair?
21. Do you sing in the shower?
22. What's your favorite color?
23. If you could bring back anyone that has passed, who would it be?
24. Tell me one interesting/odd fact about you?
25. What was your first impression of me?
26. Have you ever done drugs?
27. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you?
Comments 
(Deleted comment)
23rd-Sep-2007 05:39 am (UTC)
dead druids? I don't recall you dying when I was gaming...;)
21st-Sep-2007 10:33 pm (UTC)
1. Do you have a tattoo? no
2. How old are you? 33
3. Are you single or taken? yes
4. Eat with your hands or utensils? yes
5. Do you dream at night? yes
6. Ever seen a corpse? not a human one, but yes
7. George Strait or Jay Z? George Strait
8. How did we meet? I think through Booktards
9. What's your philosophy on life and death? moo
10. If you could do anything with me, and have no one know, what would it be? moo hoo ha ha
11. Do you trust the police? as an entity? No.
12. Do you like Country music? some of it.
13. What is your fondest memory of me? moo?
14. If you could change anything about yourself what would it be? I'd have a real left elbow again.
15. Would you cheat? on what? I occasionally cheat at computer solitaire..
16. What do you wear to sleep? t-shirt and underpants
17. Have you ever peed in a pool? no
18. Would you hide evidence for me if I asked you to? probably not
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? shouldn't that be up to you?
20. Which do you prefer - short or long hair? depends
21. Do you sing in the shower? sometimes
22. What's your favorite color? purple
23. If you could bring back anyone that has passed, who would it be? n/a
24. Tell me one interesting/odd fact about you? drawing a blank here
25. What was your first impression of me? This guy is interesting.
26. Have you ever done drugs? no illegal ones
27. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? maybe
23rd-Sep-2007 05:39 am (UTC)
how does one cheat at computer solitaire?
23rd-Sep-2007 09:20 pm (UTC)
Well.. this version lets me pull down cards from the ace stacks. Also, I noticed that once you save a game, it's there until you save another one. So I saved one where I was just about to win, and every once and a while I continue my saved game and rack up another win.
21st-Sep-2007 11:43 pm (UTC)
1. Do you have a tattoo?4 and growing
2. How old are you?40
3. Are you single or taken?grumble. unhappilly taken
4. Eat with your hands or utensils?who am I eating? Do I NEED some help from utensils?
5. Do you dream at night?yes
6. Ever seen a corpse?yes
7. George Strait or Jay Z?neither
8. How did we meet?lj
9. What's your philosophy on life and death?life...it's killing me
10. If you could do anything with me, and have no one know, what would it be?If I can walk in the morning, it will be a miracle
11. Do you trust the police?some
12. Do you like Country music?some
13. What is your fondest memory of me?a little video of you
14. If you could change anything about yourself what would it be?at this moment..who I am 'taken' by
15. Would you cheat?yes
16. What do you wear to sleep?nothing if you are with me
17. Have you ever peed in a pool?no
18. Would you hide evidence for me if I asked you to?yea
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?whatever you wanted.
20. Which do you prefer - short or long hair?not picky
21. Do you sing in the shower?yes
22. What's your favorite color?black or green
23. If you could bring back anyone that has passed, who would it be?Luna and Art. My ferrets.
24. Tell me one interesting/odd fact about you?Animals love me. If an animal cannot be won over by me, that animal is usually sick.
25. What was your first impression of me?why does he live so far away?
26. Have you ever done drugs?oh yea
27. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you?I was first.
23rd-Sep-2007 05:40 am (UTC)
Life is a fatal STD:)
22nd-Sep-2007 03:58 am (UTC)
1. Do you have a tattoo? YUPPERS! I think the count is at 9....nope make that 10. More to follow

2. How old are you? Let's see...carry the 3....oh yeah 46.

3. Are you single or taken? What does widowed make me? I'm a bit unclear on that one.

4. Eat with your hands or utensils? Whichever is easiest.

5. Do you dream at night? Most of the time.

6. Ever seen a corpse? Hey retired Paramedic here. Unfortunately I saw more than my fair share of them.

7. George Strait or Jay Z? Well I've heard the name George Strait, but don't know who he is...or this Jay Z.

8. How did we meet? re-met through Ishte.

9. What's your philosophy on life and death? You come you go you come again. And eventually you'll get it right.

10. If you could do anything with me, and have no one know, what would it be? Whatever you'd want to do hon.

11. Do you trust the police? Only if I hafta.

12. Do you like Country music? Not particularly.

13. What is your fondest memory of me? In this lifetime?

14. If you could change anything about yourself what would it be? Slimmer, trimmer and FAR more fit.

15. Would you cheat? On what?

16. What do you wear to sleep? Generally just me.

17. Have you ever peed in a pool? I think we all have at some point in our lives.

18. Would you hide evidence for me if I asked you to? Depends on the circumstances really.

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Hopefully make that one day VERY interesting, and memorable for those we terrorized.

20. Which do you prefer - short or long hair? Short, easier to take care of.

21. Do you sing in the shower? *lol* Only if I want to torment the dog.

22. What's your favorite color? PURPLE!

23. If you could bring back anyone that has passed, who would it be? Just one person?

24. Tell me one interesting/odd fact about you? I have an odd brown birthmark at the end of my spine. Allegedly only Inuits have them. *peeking in mirror*

25. What was your first impression of me? HEY there you are! I've been looking for you!

26. Have you ever done drugs? Welll....tried Mary Jane just ONCE, to see what the fuss was about. Just couldn't see the appeal in barfing up everything but my toenails.

27. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? SURE!
23rd-Sep-2007 05:40 am (UTC)
You're secretly an Eskimo?
22nd-Sep-2007 03:24 pm (UTC)

1. Do you have a tattoo? 3 of them
2. How old are you? 28
3. Are you single or taken? taken
4. Eat with your hands or utensils? both
5. Do you dream at night? yep
6. Ever seen a corpse? yep
7. George Strait or Jay Z? George Strait
8. How did we meet? Donato's
9. What's your philosophy on life and death? Live life to the fullest, death is inevitable
10. If you could do anything with me, and have no one know, what would it be? nothing I could think of
11. Do you trust the police? not really
12. Do you like Country music? yep
13. What is your fondest memory of me? There were many amusing times at Donato's none stand out
14. If you could change anything about yourself what would it be? my weight
15. Would you cheat? no
16. What do you wear to sleep? nothing
17. Have you ever peed in a pool? yep
18. Would you hide evidence for me if I asked you to? depends on what it is
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? I would throw a huge party
20. Which do you prefer - short or long hair? depends on the person
21. Do you sing in the shower? not usually
22. What's your favorite color? black, blue, and purple
23. If you could bring back anyone that has passed, who would it be? despite internet hatred...Ronald Reagan
24. Tell me one interesting/odd fact about you? I've done a beer bong on stage in front of 100+ people coming from a giant dildo sticking out of an easter bunny costume with antlers
25. What was your first impression of me? you seemed amusing
26. Have you ever done drugs? yep
27. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? I don't post on LJ much, so probably not.
23rd-Sep-2007 05:40 am (UTC)
so your fave color is a bruise?
23rd-Sep-2007 03:42 pm (UTC)
I had never thought of it that way...but yeah, I guess
22nd-Sep-2007 08:25 pm (UTC)
1. no
2. 27
3. Taken
4. Both.
5. Yeah, usually.
6. Quite a few by virtue of my job. Some were very fresh.
7. George Strait!
8. Through Doug.
9. Life's a bitch, then you die, then you get reborn and life's a bitch all over again.
10. go back in time and murder chevy hoover, since we'd be getting away with it.
11. Never as a whole. Individual officers, yes.
12. eh. grew up with it, don't despise it the way I do rap.
13. the chorus performance I went to in columbus. That was awesome!
14. breast reduction!
15. nope.
16. oversize t-shirt
17. Probably when I was a toddler, but not since I learned to control my bladder.
18. Of course.
19. I have no clue.
20. Long
21. Yup.
22. Purple
23. My grandmother.
24. I'm a mutant.
25. Friendly
26. Yes
27. nope. Not so fond of memes these days
23rd-Sep-2007 05:41 am (UTC)
I'm coming back Nov 18-21. With John. And John's Magic cards. You have been warned.
23rd-Sep-2007 05:59 am (UTC)
YAY!!!!!!

I'll mark it on the calendar.
23rd-Sep-2007 06:30 am (UTC)
Should be fun. I don't know which decks John's bringing, but it's always fun to find out how they work against unknown decks.
This page was loaded Jul 23rd 2017, 7:01 pm GMT.