?

Log in

Changing the world
one mind at a time
Wow...just wow... 
24th-Jun-2008 01:41 pm
krispy kreme
I'd heard Pete Burns had become a beautiful woman, but I didn't really believe it. Not sure if I like the updated version of the song though.

Comments 
24th-Jun-2008 07:29 pm (UTC)
He hasn't become a beautiful woman, if you look at him with decent lighting. He's become Frankenstein's monster.
25th-Jun-2008 07:09 pm (UTC)
That's why they keep the lights low at drag shows. Bright light ruins the illusion. As I found out last night when another boy with no sense of the drag fabulous came in to buy cigs.

Seriously. Don't dress like a girl if you have 5 o'clock shadow.
25th-Jun-2008 12:00 am (UTC)
Hmmm....a bit too electronic for my tastes. The original still gives me a goofy grin, though.
25th-Jun-2008 06:48 pm (UTC)
The original was just awesome:)
25th-Jun-2008 03:08 am (UTC)
oh good lord what did he do to himself????? S/he's lost her sense of fashion, any ability to move apparently, and ohmigod what is up with those lips? Looks like they got hit with a 2 x 4...

Pity, he was a prettier girl when he was a boy...
25th-Jun-2008 06:34 pm (UTC)
I think he must have spent his royalties on Michael Jackson's plastic surgeon....
25th-Jun-2008 04:01 am (UTC)
Damn - and here I was gonna Rick-roll you. ;)
25th-Jun-2008 06:32 pm (UTC)
No Rick Rolls, please. Bad enough John has the CD.
25th-Jun-2008 01:24 pm (UTC)
Those lips and that outfit scared the crap outta me
25th-Jun-2008 06:28 pm (UTC)
He looks like Kurt Cobain done up in Pat Benetar drag.
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2017, 8:38 am GMT.