?

Log in

Changing the world
one mind at a time
Ouch 
20th-Jul-2002 04:48 am
me
My arms are killing me and I can't sleep, damn it.
Comments 
20th-Jul-2002 05:17 am (UTC)
I hate when that happens! Or when you sleep on your eye the wrong way--that sucks! The best is when you are lodged between the wall and the matress. Of course your arms are probably hurting from something completely different, and I am just rambling.
20th-Jul-2002 08:38 am (UTC) - Re:
I just pulled a muscle in my arm. Too much fun in tossing dough all night.
20th-Jul-2002 09:12 am (UTC) - Re:
Yeah, I used to work at a couple pizza places, but I never had to toss any dough. I had to do the delivery part which sucked because I always got lost, especially at apartment complexes. However, I was chucky cheese for a brief stint in high school, man that suit was hot!
20th-Jul-2002 01:44 pm (UTC) - Re:
HEHEHEHE

Must have been hell to have all those screaming kids attacking you...
20th-Jul-2002 02:27 pm (UTC) - Re:
LOL! the suit wasn't designed very well because the nose was too big--the kids would always want to hug me ,and I would nod my head down and bonk them in the head everytime.
20th-Jul-2002 10:58 pm (UTC) - Re:
Serves the little bastards right;) I can't say much, I had three birthdays there when it was still Showbiz Pizza.
20th-Jul-2002 10:59 pm (UTC) - Re:
Serves the little bastards right;) I can't say much, I had three birthdays there when it was still Showbiz Pizza.

Yay Billy-Bob, the redneck bear.
20th-Jul-2002 07:28 am (UTC)
I know what you mean; my mouth is killing me, can't sleep... and now I'm hungry to boot, but I don't want to eat because my mouth hurts, lol... it even hurts to flex the muscles to smoke... >sigh<
So why do your arms hurt?
20th-Jul-2002 08:31 am (UTC) - Re:
I pulled a muscle in my arm tossing dough this evening.
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2017, 8:41 am GMT.