?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Changing the world
one mind at a time
Survey courtesy of goddamndunce 
5th-Aug-2002 03:08 pm
me
gangrel_pri
probability that gangrel_pri has masturbated today:77%
gangrel_pri's lucky number is:35
gangrel_pri is most like the color #fe43d7:
username:
by James



You're
Doomed to be Saruman!


There isn't too much difference between the book you and the film you,
though perhaps the former was slightly more venerable in appearance
then the later. You've added a little spice to the two-timing old codger
with your hipster fighting techniques and genetic tampering. Yep, you
definitely get the "not a very nice guy" award!


Which
other character of FORTR are you doomed to be?


brought
to you by


www.councilofelrond.com





I am: 22 flavours and then some
I think: rain is coming
I know: what boys like
I want: dinner.
I have: too much time on my hands
I wish: my ex still lived in Ohio
I hate: people who squeeze toothpaste from the to of the tube.
I miss: Composition class.
I fear: spiders.
I hear: stewicked watching TLC
I search: for my hat, which the pixies keep stealing
I wonder: how long work is going to be tonight
I regret: not telling people how I actually feel.
I love: my job. (I keep telling myself this so I hope to believe it someday.)
I ache: all over.
I care: about too many things
I always: put the toilet lid down when I am done.
I am not: who I used to be.
I dance: as little as possible
I sing: but not at karaoke
I cry: when no one can see me.
I do not always: get motivated to do th ethings I need to do.
I fight: for my right to party.
I write: either melodrama or camp.
I win: when I play Canasta
I lose: at backgammon
I confuse: everyone
I listen: with just one ear.
I can usually be found: sleeping
I need: an umbrella.
I am happy about: getting paid.
I should: get in the shower
BASICS
Name: James Ebert
Sex: Male
Birthday: November 20, 1975
Place of Birth: Springfield Ohio
Siblings: 2 half brothers, 1 half sister, 1 deceased half sister, 1 sister in law, and one older brother.
Parents: Mom, dad(deceased)
Pets: do waterbugs count?
Height: 6'1"
Hair Color: blond, but my roots are showing.
Eye Color: hazel
Current location: Columbus
BODY ILLS AND SKILLS
Nervous Habits: grinding teeth and biting fingernails
Can you roll your tongue? yes
Can you raise one eyebrow at a time? Yes.
Can you cross your eyes? Yeah.
Tattoos? nope.
Piercings and where? I had a prince albert for a month..
Do you make your bed daily? hell no.
CLOTHES
What goes on first, bra or underwear? underwear.
Which shoe goes on first? whichever one I find first.
On the average, how much money do you carry in your purse/wallet? depeneds on how far away from getting paid I am.
What jewelry do you wear 24/7? none.
What's sexiest on a guy? a nice booty.
Would you rather be on time and look OK or 10 minutes late and look great? How about 10 minutes late and looking normal?
Favorite Piece of Clothing: my new boxers.
Pajamas: birthday duit.
FOOD
Do you twirl your spaghetti or cut it? Twirl!
Have you ever eaten Spam? Boy Scout Camping trips.
Favorite Ice Cream Flavor: Cherry Garcia
How many cereals in your cabinet? No clue.
What's your favorite beverage? Mountain Dew.
What's your favorite restaurant? tie between Hops and Schmidt's.
What utensils do you use to eat pizza? my hands.
Do you cook? as often as possible.
GROOMING
How often do you brush your teeth? after I get out of the shower.
How often do you shower/bathe? every day, sometimes twice.
How long does your shower last? 10 minutes usually.
Hair drying method: towel.
Have you ever colored/highlighted your hair? yeah.
Do you paint your nails? no
WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE
Actor/Actress: Ian McKellan
Animal: dogs.
Food: lasagna
Month: November
Day: November 20th.
Cartoon: Um... Voltron or Ranma 1/2?
Flower: pumpkin
Shoe Brand: Um, whatever fits?
Subject in school: English
Color: Blue
Sport: Biking.
Body part on you: hands
Body part on the opposite sex: ass
TV show: The Simpsons
Holiday: Halloween (Nothing beats scaring the s**t out of little kids.)
Book: I can't choose just one!
Vacationing Spot: Anyplace near copius amounts of water.
Thing to do in Spring: sleep.
Thing To Do In The Summer: sleep.
Thing To Do In The Fall: sleep.
Thing To Do In The Winter: sled, then sleep.
Perfume or Cologne: Polo
Game: FF (add number here, ChronoTrgger and ChronoCross
IN AND AROUND
The CD Player: REM
Person you talk most on the phone with: Mom, unfortunately.
Ever taken a cab? Yes
Do you regularly check yourself out in store windows and mirrors? nah.
What color is your bedroom? Renter's beige.
Do you use an alarm clock? yeah, but I usually wake up before it goes off.
Name one thing you are obsessed with: Sex. Books.
Have you ever skinny-dipped with the opposite sex? Yep.
Ever sunbathed nude? yeah.
Window seat or aisle? Window!
LA LA LAND
What's your sleeping position? all over the bed.
What kind of bed do you like? vibrating
Even in hot weather do you use a blanket? nope
Do you snore? yeah
Do you sleepwalk? no
Do you talk in your sleep? Yes.
Do you sleep with a stuffed animals? not in a looong time.
How about with the light on? No
Do you fall asleep with the TV or radio on? I used to..
WHICH IS BETTER
Coke or Pepsi? Coke.
Oranges or apples? Oranges.
One pillow or two? Two.
Deaf or blind? blind
Pools or hot tubs? hot tubs
Blondes or brunettes? blondes.
Tall or short? Tall.
TV or radio? Radio.
Beach or pool? Beach.
Tic-Tacs or Certs? Tic-Tacs.
Snooze button or jump out of bed? Snooze.
Sunrise or Sunset? Sunset.
Hamburger or Cheeseburger? Cheese!
Morning or night? Night.
Sports or news? News. I hate sports!
Bikini or one-piece? Bikini.
Indoors or outdoors? Outdoors.
Cake or ice cream? Ice Cream.
Spicy or Mild? Spicy.
Spearmint or Peppermint? Peppermint.
Call or Write? call.
Peanut Butter or Jelly? PB.
Hamburger or Hot Dog? hamburger.
Dog or Cat? Dog.
Bath or shower? Shower.
Book or Movie? Book.
Rain or Snow? Snow.
Nike or Adidas? Jordasche
WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU
Took a shower? yesterday (I just woke up, dammit!)
Watched Bambi: When I was 5.
Cried? A few months ago.
Talked on the phone? Yesterday.
Read a book? Yesterday.
THE FUTURE
Where do you see yourself in ten years? either dead, in jail, or tecing High School.
Who are you going to be married to? no one. I like bachelorhood.
How many kids? Any which isn't mine.
Your profession: Education
Car of Your Dreams: truck
This page was loaded Nov 19th 2017, 4:49 am GMT.